Sponsors

MAIN SPONSOR

huaweikopie  

 

GOLD SPONSORS
logo-enersys2
dongahelecomm 

new commscope_4c

SILVER SPONSORS
wetac-standby-logo2-

midtroniicslogo

bydsmall

hoppecke_web2

eaton

BRONZE SPONSORS

bae_logo_web

idatech

dekaunigy

al_hydrogen

fiamm

 
More about sponsoring

 



  • Slideshow
  • Slideshow
  • Slideshow
  • Slideshow
  • Slideshow
  • Slideshow
  • Slideshow
  • Slideshow
  • Slideshow
Conference Program at Glance

CONTENT
  Sunday and Monday    Tuesday     Wednesday    Thursday    Agenda    Floorplan 

program_sun_mon

 top>>
program_tues
top>>
 program_wed

top>>

program_thurs

top >>

AGENDA
     
Sunday, October 9, 2011  start   end  Room
Registration Desk 8:00 - 18:30  
Tutorials 1 & 2 (Morning  parallel Session) 10:00 - 13:00 10
Tutorials 3,4 & 5  (Afternoon parallel Session) 13:30 - 17:00 8/9
Welcome Reception 17:00 - 18:30 Expo
         
Monday,  October 10, 2011        
Chairman breakfast 7:15 - 8:15 Speaker Ready
Registration Desk 7:00 - 19:00  
Session  1: Plenary 1 8:45 - 10:10  Plenary
(Opening, Keynote, invited)
Partner Tour 9:00 - 17:00  
Coffee break 10:10 - 10:35  
Exhibition 10:10 - 17:30  Expo 
Parallel Sessions  10:35 - 12:15  
  - Session 2 : Batteries 1  10:35 - 12:15 Waterkant
   - Session 3 : Green Energy 10:35 - 12:15 10
   - Session 4 : Disaster Management 10:35 - 12:15 11
Commercial Presentations 11:00 - 17:30  
Lunch 12:15 - 13:30  
Session 5: Opening Poster
  Session
13:30 - 13:40  Plenary
Poster session 13:40 - 17:30  Expo
Parallel Sessions 14:30 - 15:30  
   - Session 6 : DC Converters 1 14:30 - 15:30 Waterkant
   - Session 7 : Power Management 1 14:30 - 15:30 10
   - Session 8 : Wireless Power 1 14:30 - 15:30 11
Coffee break 15:30 - 15:55  
Parallel Sessions 15:55 - 17:30  
   - Session 9 : DC Converters 2 15:55 - 17:30 Waterkant
   - Session 10 : Power Management 2 15:55 - 17:30 10
   - Session 11 : Wireless Power 2 15:55 - 17:30 11
Exhibition Reception 17.30 - 19:00  
         
Tuesday, October 11, 2011        
Chairman breakfast 7:15 - 8:15 Speaker Ready
Registration Desk 7:30 - 13:30  
Session 12: Plenary 2 8:30 - 9:50  Plenary
 (keynote, invited)
Coffee break 9:50 - 10:15  
Exhibition 9:50 - 13:30  
Poster session 9:50 - 13:30  
Parallel Sessions 10:15 - 12:15  
   - Session 13 : Converters 1 10:15 - 12:15 Waterkant
   - Session 14 : Photovoltaic 10:15 - 11:35 10
   - Session 15 : HV DC Grids 10:15 - 12:15 11
   - Session 16 : Energy Harvesting 10:15 - 11:35 8/9
   - Session 17 : Control 11:35 - 12:15 10
Lunch 12:15 - 13:30  
Conference Tours 14:00 - 18:00  
         
Wednesday,  October 12, 2011        
Chairman breakfast 7:15 - 8:15 Speaker Ready
Registration Desk 7:30 - 17:30  
Session 18: Plenary 3  8:30 - 9:50  Plenary
(keynote,  invited)
Coffee break 9:50 - 10:15  
Exhibition 9:50 - 17:30  
Poster session 9:50 - 17:30  
Parallel Sessions 10:15 - 12:15  
   - Session 19 : Sustainability 10:15 - 12:15 Waterkant
   - Session 20 : Control Converters 10:15 - 12:15 10
   - Session 21 : Thermal Systems 10:15 - 12:15 11
   - Session 22 : Smart Grids 1 / Fuel Cells 10:15 - 12:15 8/9
Commercial Presentations 10:30 - 12:15  
Partner Tour Royal Amsterdam 12:00 - 16:00  
Lunch 12:15 - 13:30  
Parallel Sessions 13:30 - 15:10  
   - Session 23 : Hybrid Power Systems 1 13:30 - 15:10 Waterkant
   - Session 24 : Soft Switching 13:30 - 15:10 10
Workshops 13:30 - 17:30  8/9 & 11
   - HV DC 13:30 - 17:30 11
   - Fuel Cells 13:30 - 17:30 8/9
Coffee break 15:10 - 15:35  
Parallel Sessions 15:35 - 17:15  
   - Session 25 : Hybrid Power Systems 2 15:35 - 17:15 Waterkant
   - Session 26 : Converters 2 15:35 - 17:15 10
Conference Banquet 18:15 - 23:00  
         
Thursday,  October 13, 2011        
Chairman breakfast 7:15 - 8:15 Speaker Ready
Registration Desk 7:30 - 13:00  
Session 27: Plenary 4  8:30 - 9:50  Plenary
(keynote,
  invited)
Partner tour Rijksmuseum & Diamonds 9:00 - 12:00  
Coffee break 9:50 - 10:15  
Exhibition 9:50 - 12:30  
Poster session 9:50 - 12:30  
Parallel Sessions 10:15 - 12:30  
   - Session 28 : Batteries 2 10:15 - 12:30 Waterkant
   - Session 29 : Converters 3 10:15 - 12:30 10
   - Session 30 : Smart Grids 2 10:15 - 12:30 11
Closing Ceremony 12:30 - 12:45  

top>>

 

Floorplan

main deckl 

 top>>